Home - Book Reviews Site Map



Apocalypse Later Book Reviews

Here are all the books that I reviewed for The Nameless Zine in 2015. All links here will take you to thenamelesszine.org.

2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024

December 2015

Viola Carr - The Devious Dr. Jekyll (Electric Empire #2)
Jonathan Maberry - Ghostwalkers (Deadlands #1)
Kenneth Robeson - The Land of Terror (Doc Savage #2)
Adam Christopher - The Machine Awakes
Jason Denzel - Mystic (Mystic #1)


November 2015

Tim Powers - The Drawing of the Dark
David Barnett - Gideon Smith and the Mask of the Ripper (Gideon Smith #3)
Kenneth Robeson - The Man of Bronze (Doc Savage #1)


October 2015

Kevin P. Keating - The Captive Condition
Paul Pope, J. T. Petty & David Rubin - The Fall of the House of West
F. Paul Wilson - Fear City (Early Repairman Jack #3)
Colette Black - Fourteen (Number Prophecy #1)
Maris Wicks - Human Body Theater


September 2015

Thom Demijohn - Black Alice
Dan Wells - The Devil’s Only Friend (John Cleaver #4)
H. Rider Haggard - King Solomon’s Mines (Allan Quatermain #1)
C. A. Higgins - Lightless (Lightless #1)
R. S. Belcher - Nightwise (Nightwise #1)
Tobias S. Buckell - Sly Mongoose
Clay Davis - The X-Troop


August 2015

Khurt Khave - Chainsaw Alice in Wonderland
Suzanne Johnson - Royal Street (Sentinels of New Orleans #1)


July 2015

Michael R. Fletcher - Beyond Redemption (Manifest Delusions #1)
Rafael Sabatini - Captain Blood
Boaz Lavie - The Divine
P. N. Elrod - The Hanged Man (Her Majesty's Psychic Service #1)
Ed Greenwood - The Iron Assassin
Suzanne Johnson - Pirate's Alley (Sentinels of New Orleans #4)
Robert Brockway - The Unnoticeables (The Vicious Circuit #1)


June 2015

Beth Cato - The Clockwork Crown (Octavia Leander #2)
Cherie Priest - Fiddlehead (Clockwork Century #5)


May 2015

John L. Campbell - Drifters (Omega Days #3)
Pénélope Bagieu - Exquisite Corpse
Lauren M. Roy - Grave Matters (Night Owls #2
James Grady - Last Days of the Condor
Lauren M. Roy - Night Owls (Night Owls #1)
W. C. Bauers - Unbreakable (Promise Paen #1)


April 2015

Gail Z. Martin - Deadly Curiosities (Deadly Curiosities #1)
Mark Rude - Devon, the Demon Duck from Hell
Devon Monk - Infinity Bell (Matilda Case #2)
Jack Baxter & Joshua Faudem - Mike's Place
Jonathan Aycliffe - The Silence of Ghosts
Barbara Custer - Twilight Healer


March 2015

Ian Edginton & I. N. J. Culbard - Brass Sun: The Wheel of Worlds
Beth Cato - The Clockwork Dagger (Octavia Leander #1)
Leanna Renee Hieber - The Eterna Files (Eterna #1)
Scott McCloud - The Sculptor
Grant Morrison & Steve Yeowell - Zenith: Phase Two (Zenith #2)


February 2015

Viola Carr - The Diabolical Miss Hyde (Electric Empire #1)
David Barnett - Gideon Smith and the Mechanical Girl (Gideon Smith #1)


January 2015

Beth Bernobich - The Time Roads



Creative Commons License
Last update: 19th January, 2023